Primary School

Staff

HEADTEACHER:    Mrs C. Smyth 

DEPUTY HEADTEACHER:   Mrs L Christian

Class Teachers     

Miss C Forman Antelopes Class Teacher   
Miss R Hatchman  Bears Class Teacher
Miss L Wheatley Crocodiles Class Teacher
Mrs K Barefield Dolphins Class Teacher
Miss E Healy Elephants Class Teacher Job Share 
Mrs E Westwood Elephants Class Teacher Job Share
Mrs J Wheeler Flamingos Class Teacher Job Share
Mrs E Carvalho Flamingos Class Teacher Job Share
Mrs A Jones Gorillas Class Teacher
Mrs L Hague Hippos Class Teacher
Mrs E Beesley Iguanas Class Teacher
Mrs S Knowles  Jaguars Class Teacher
Mr C Butler Kangaroos Class Teacher
Mrs P Kerry Lions Class Teacher
Mrs F Skinner Specialist Ks2 Teacher
   
Mrs J Ward  Maternity leave as from September-2017

 

               

Pupil Support Team:

Inclusion Team 

Inclusion Manager Mrs L Christian           

Inclusion Coordinator  Mrs W Dunne HTLA     

Home School Attendance Officer Miss L Morgan               

Family Liaison Worker Mrs S McCormick               

               

Learning Support Assistants  

Mrs D Amos  Mrs C Stobbart 
Mrs J Banks  Mrs J Lloyd
Mrs A Brett Miss S Petchey
Mrs C Earle Miss J Hutchings
Mrs C Sudbury Mrs L Quilter
Mrs C Martin Mrs T Fenn 
Mrs S Holmes Mrs V Possee
Mrs E Barrett  Mrs L Dorrian
Mrs V White Mrs S Sheldrick
Mrs B Steele Mrs L Tayler
Mrs L Geall Miss K Phillips
Miss K Thorogood Mrs N Edwards
Mrs J Watts Miss S Brown HLTA
   

               

Sports Support Team    

P.E Coordinator Miss S Brown  

P.E Coordinator Mrs N Edwards            

               

Administration Team:                          

Business Manager Mrs D Frisby

Office Assistant Mrs Z Di Paola

Office Assistant Mrs C Darch

ICT Technician Mr D Cooper                            

Lunchtime Team:                       

Midday Supervisor Mrs C Earle 

Midday Assistant: 

                     Mrs A Webb

Catering Team:

Deputy Catering Manager Miss R Amos

Kitchen Assistant Mrs P Webb  

Kitchen Assistant Mr S Martin

Kitchen Assistant Mrs D Tayler

 

               

Premises and Cleaning Team:    

 

Site Manager Mr W Heales

Cleaner Miss S Reece

Cleaner Miss R Stuart

     

Breakfast Club:  

Mrs L Dorrian    

Mrs J Banks

Mrs J Lloyd

After School Club:

Mrs A Brett

Mrs Earle

Miss N Edwards

Mrs C Martin

Miss K Thorogood